Supporters

We’re standing up for main street, not Wall Street.  That’s why the following community leaders, state and local government officials, labor unions, local chambers of commerce, and public schools, hospitals and housing authorities, among many others, are supporting the Consumer Financial Choice and Capital Markets Protection Act: 

NATIONAL

AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF METROPOLITAN WATER AGENCIES
AMERICAN SECURITIES ASSOCIATION
ASSOCIATION OF FINANCIAL PROFESSIONALS
ASSOCIATION OF SCHOOL BUSINESS OFFICIALS INTERNATIONAL (ASBO)
Dr. John W. Boyd Jr., Founder and President
NATIONAL BLACK FARMERS ASSOCIATION
Government Finance Officers Association,
National Association of Counties,
U.S. Conference of Mayors,
National League of Cities,
International City/County Management Association,
National Association of Health and Educational Facilities Finance Authorities,
International Municipal Lawyers Association,
National Council of State Housing Agencies,
American Public Power Association,
Large Public Power Council
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF CORPORATE TREASURERS
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HEALTH AND EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES FINANCE AUTHORITIES
SPRINKLER FITTERS
STATE FINANCIAL OFFICERS FOUNDATION
US BLACK CHAMBERS, INC.

Sen. Robert Menendez (D-NJ)

Sen. Gary C. Peters (D-MI)

Sen. Mike Rounds (R-SD)

Learn More

 

Rep. Joyce Beautty (D-OH)

Rep. Danny K. Davis (D-IL)

Rep. Michael F. Doyle (D-PA)

Rep. Ron Estes (R-KS)

Rep. Brian K. Fitzpatrick (R-PA)

Rep. Vicente Gonzalez (D-TX)

Rep. Josh Gottheimer (D-NJ)

Rep. Alcee Hastings (D-FL)

Rep. Alexander X. Mooney (R-WV)

Rep. Guy Reschenthaler (R-PA)

Rep. John W. Rose (R-TN)

Rep. C. A. Dutch Ruppersberger (D-MD)

Rep. Albio Sires (D-NJ)

Rep. Steve Stivers (R-OH)

Learn More

STATE

ALABAMA ASPHALT PAVEMENT ASSOCIATION
ALABAMA ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS
ALABAMA COMMUNITY COLLEGE SYSTEM
Alabama Industrial Energy Consumers
ALABAMA ROAD BUILDERS ASSOCIATION (ARBA)
ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY
Allan Rice, City Administrator
HOOVER CITY
AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES OF ALABAMA (ACEC/ALABAMA)
ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS
ALABAMA CHAPTER
Buddy Choat, Mayor
CITY OF TRUSSVILLE
Calvin Miller, Executive Director
TALLADEGA COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
CHAMBER OF COMMERCE ASSOCIATION OF ALABAMA
Gerald Dial, State Senator
ALABAMA STATE SENATE
Greg Reed, State Senator
ALABAMA STATE SENATE
Jason Reeves, Mayor
CITY OF TROY, ALABAMA
JEFFERSON COUNTY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
John Lyda, Finance Committee Chairman
HOOVER CITY COUNCIL
John McMillan, Commissioner
ALABAMA DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND INDUSTRIES
John Pudner, Executive Director
TAKE BACK OUR REPUBLIC
JOINT ENGINEERS COUNCIL OF ALABAMA (JECA)
Ken Smith, Executive Director
ALABAMA LEAGUE OF MUNICIPALITIES
Mike Hill, Banking Commissioner
STATE OF ALABAMA
MOBILE AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Sandy Stimpson, Mayor
CITY OF MOBILE
Stan Hogeland, Mayor
CITY OF GARDENDALE
Steve McMillan, Member
ALABAMA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Stewart Welch III, Mayor
CITY OF MOUNTAIN BROOK
Todd Strange, Mayor
CITY OF MONTGOMERY, ALABAMA
Tony Petelos, Chief Executive Officer
John Henry, Chief Financial Officer
JEFFERSON COUNTY COMMISSION
WALDREP STEWART & KENDRICK, LLC
Young Boozer, Treasurer
ALABAMA
LEAGUE OF ARIZONA CITIES AND TOWNS

Dennis Milligan, Treasurer
STATE OF ARKANSAS
CALIFORNIA HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY
 
GREATER LOS ANGELES AFRICAN AMERICAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
(GLAAACC)
ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS
Rocky Mountain Chapter
COHFA – COLORADO HEALTH FACILITIES AUTHORITY
COLORADO MUNICIPAL LEAGUE
DENVER METRO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
METRO DENVER ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
COLORADO COMPETITIVE COUNCIL
EAGLE COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS
ENGLEWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
GOVERNMENT FINANCE OFFICERS OF COLORADO
SPECIAL DISTRICT ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO
TOWN OF BASALT
TOWN OF CARBONDALE
WESTMINSTER PUBLIC SCHOOLS
ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS
DELAWARE CHAPTER
 
DELAWARE HEALTH ASSOCIATION
 
DELAWARE STATE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
 
Matthew Meyer, County Executive
NEW CASTLE COUNTY
 
NEW CASTLE COUNTY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
 
UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
Anne A. Fritz, Finance Director
CITY OF ST. PETERSBURG
 
FLORIDA LEAGUE OF CITIES
 
PINELLAS COUNTY

Ron G. Crane, State Treasurer
IDAHO

Bill Cunningham, Member
ILLINOIS STATE SENATE
CHICAGOLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
CITY OF CHICAGO
Daniel J. Cronin, County Board Chairman
DUPAGE COUNTY
Deborah Conroy, Member
ILLINOIS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
ILLINOIS INTERNATIONAL PORT DISTRICT
Jim Durkin, Minority Leader
ILLINOIS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
John M. Cabello, Member
ILLINOIS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Kelly Burke, State Representative
ILLINOIS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Kimberly A. Lightford, Assistant Majority Leader
ILLINOIS STATE SENATE
METROPOLITAN MAYORS CAUCUS
Michael E. Hastings, Member
ILLINOIS STATE SENTATE
Michael Frerichs, Treasurer
STATE OF ILLINOIS
Michael J. Zalewski, Member
ILLINOIS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Natalie Manley, Member
ILLINOIS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Pat McGuire, Member
ILLINOIS STATE SENATE
Richard C. Irvin, Mayor
CITY OF AURORA
SOUTH SUBURBAN MAYORS & MANAGERS ASSOCIATION
SOUTHWEST CONFERENCE OF MAYORS
STATE UNIVERSITES ANNUITANTS ASSOCIATION
Tom Cullerton, Member
ILLINOIS STATE SENATE
William D. Burns, City Council
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS
1st SOURCE CORPORATION
AIA INDIANA
The American Institute of Architects, Indiana Chapter
ASSOCIATION OF INDIANA COUNTIES
Brian C. Tabor, President
INDIANA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION
Carey Hamilton, Member
INDIANA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Christi McElhaney, Clerk Treasurer
CITY OF HUNTINGTON
David Niezgodski, State Senator
INDIANA STATE SENATE
Dennis Tyler, Mayor
CITY OF MUNCIE
Greg Porter, Member
INDIANA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
HOOSIER TRUST COMPANY
INDIANA ASSOCIATION OF CITIES AND TOWNS
INDIANA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
INDIANA COUNTY TREASURERS’ ASSOCIATION
INDY CHAMBER
Joe Hogsett, Mayor
CITY OF INDIANAPOLIS
Justin Moed, Member
INDIANA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Linda Lawson, Member
INDIANA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Mara Condelaria Reardon, Member
INDIANA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Pete Buttigieg, Mayor
CITY OF SOUTH BEND
Phil GiaQuinta, Member
INDIANA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Scott D. Pelath, Member
INDIANA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
THE ARC OF INDIANA

Jake LaTurner
KANSAS STATE TREASURER

Bill Carpenter, Mayor
BROCKTON, MASSACHUSETTS
BOSTON CITY COUNCIL
CITY OF BOSTON
CITY OF CAMBRIDGE
Daniel F. Cahill, Member
MASSACHUSETTS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Deborah B. Goldberg, State Treasurer
COMMONWEALTH OF MASSACHUSETTS
Eileen M. Donoghue, State Senator
MASSACHUSETTS SENATE
IBEW LOCAL 103 OF GREATER BOSTON
James M. Cantwell, Member
MASSACHUSETTS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Joe McGonagle, Member
MASSACHUSETTS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Jon Mitchell, Mayor
CITY OF NEW BEDFORD
Joseph Connolly, Treasurer
NORFOLK COUNTY, MASSACHUSETTS
Kevin Merz, Treasurer/Collector
IPSWICH, MASSACHUSETTS
Kimberley Driscoll, Mayor
CITY OF SALEM, MASSACHUSETTS
Leland Cheung, City Councillor
CAMBRIDGE CITY COUNCIL
Marc Waldman, Treasurer
TOWN OF WELLESLEY, MASSACHUSETTS
MASSACHUSETTS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
MASSACHUSETTS HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY
MASSACHUSETTS MUNICIPAL ASSOCIATION
MERRIMACK VALLEY PLANNING COMMISSION
NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL COUNCIL OF CARPENTERS, LOCAL 275
Paul Tucker, Member
MASSACHUSETTS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Ron Mariano, Majority Leader
HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Sefatia Romeo Theken, Mayor
CITY OF GLOUCESTER

Thomas J. O’Brien, Treasurer
COUNTY OF PLYMOUTH, MASSACHUSETTS
Thomas P. Koch, Mayor
CITY OF QUINCY, MASSACHUSETTS
WORCESTER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Andy Meisner
OAKLAND COUNTY TREASURER
ANN ARBOR/YPSILANTI REGIONAL CHAMBER
Catherine McClary, Treasurer
WASHTENAW COUNTY
DETROIT REGIONAL CHAMBER
GRAND HAVEN BOARD OF LIGHT AND POWER
Holly Moon, Treasurer
NEWAYGO COUNTY
Jim Ananich
SENATE MINORITY LEADER, MICHIGAN SENATE
Kenneth D. Parrish, Treasurer
KENT COUNTY
LANSING REGIONAL CHAMBER
MICHIGAN ASSOCIATION OF COUNTIES
MICHIGAN ASSOCIATION OF STATE UNIVERSITIES
MICHIGAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
MICHIGAN MUNICIPAL LEAGUE
OPERATING ENGINEERS 324
OTTAWA COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS
Virg Bernero, Mayor
CITY OF LANSING

ASSOCIATION OF MINNESOTA COUNTIES
 
Regan Murphy, Mayor
CITY OF ROBBINSDALE

Lynn Fitch, State Treasurer
MISSISSIPPI

Brian Treece, Mayor
CITY OF COLUMBIA
Eric Schmitt
MISSOURI STATE TREASURER
MISSOURI ASSOCIATION OF COUNTIES
MISSOURI HEALTH AND EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY
 
Sylvester “Sly” James, Jr., Mayor
KANSAS CITY, MISSOURI
Cary Hegreberg, Executive Director
MONTANA CONTRACTORS’ ASSOCIATION
FLATHEAD VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Kalispell, Montana
Jason A. Spring, Chief Strategy Officer
KALISPELL REGIONAL HEALTHCARE
Jimmy Patelis, Member
MONTANA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
KALISPELL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND VISITORS BUREAU
Kevin Abel, CEO
NORTH VALLEY HOSPITAL
MEDA – MONTANA ECONOMIC DEVELOPERS ASSOCIATION
MONTANA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
MONTANA ECONOMIC DEVELOPERS ASSOCIATION
Scott R. Mickelsen, Ph.D., President
DAWSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Stacy Klippenstein, Ed.D., President
MILES COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Tim Burton, Executive Director
MONTANA LEAGUE OF CITIES AND TOWNSHIPS
LiUNA – LABORERS’ LOCAL NO. 872
 
NEVADA SUBCONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION
Anibal Ramos, Jr., Council Member
NORTH WARD, NEWARK
CITY OF ELIZABETH
CITY OF JERSEY CITY
COUNTY OF HUDSON – COUNTY ADMINISTRATOR
J. Christian Bollwage, Mayor
CITY OF ELIZABETH, NEW JERSEY
James J. Tedesco III, County Executive
COUNTY OF BERGEN
Joseph N. DiVincenzo, Jr., County Executive
COUNTY OF ESSEX, NEW JERSEY
NEW JERSEY ASSOCIATION OF COUNTIES
NEW JERSEY ASSOCIATION OF COUNTIES
 

Ras J. Baraka, Mayor
NEWARK
Letter of Support

Andrea Romero, Representative-Elect
NEW MEXICO STATE HOUSE DISTRICT 46
Kate Noble, Board of Education Member, District 3
SANTA FE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
NEW MEXICO INTER-FAITH HOUSING
SANTA FE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS, EMPIRE STATE CHAPTER
Brian J. Kulpa, Town Supervisor
TOWN OF AMHERST
COUNTY OF ERIE
Donna A. Lupardo, Member
THE ASSEMBLY, STATE OF NEW YORK
Kenneth W. Jenkins, Legislator 16th District
WESTCHESTER COUNTY
Mark Schroeder, Comptroller
CITY OF BUFFALO
MEDAILLE COLLEGE
NEW YORK STATE BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL
NEW YORK STATE CONFERENCE OF OPERATING ENGINEERS
NIAGARA FALLS MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER
QUEENS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
QUEENS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Richard C. David, Mayor
CITY OF BINGHAMTON
ROCHESTER BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL
SEAMEN’S SOCIETY FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES
Sean M. Ryan, Member
THE ASSEMBLY, STATE OF NEW YORK
Timothy M. Kennedy, Member
THE SENATE, STATE OF NEW YORK
TOWN OF CHEEKTOWAGA
VILLAGE OF WILLIAMSVILLE

DUKE ENERGY CORP.

Corey Mock, State Representative
NORTH DAKOTA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Pam Link
LIUNA NORTH DAKOTA
SANFORD HEALTH
ABC – ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS OF OHIO
Annette Blackwell, Mayor
MAPLE HEIGHTS, OHIO
Letter of Support
 
Armond Budish, County Executive
CUYAHOGA COUNTY, OHIO

Athens County Commissioners
Letter of Support

Bill Bias, Treasurer
ATHENS COUNTY, OHIO
Board of Commissioners
FRANKLIN COUNTY, OHIO
Board of Commissioners
LAKE COUNTY, OHIO
Bud Zappitelli, Fiscal Officer
NEW ALBANY PLAIN TOWNSHIP, OHIO
Cecil Thomas, Member
THE OHIO SENATE
Charlie Adkins, County Commission
ATHENS COUNTY, OHIO
Former Member, Ohio Public Employees Retirement System (OPERS)
Chase Ritenauer, Mayor
CITY OF LORAIN
Cheryl Stephens, Councilmember
CUYAHOGA COUNTY, OHIO
Letter of Support
 
Chris Burnham, President
DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AUTHORITY OF SUMMIT COUNTY
Chris Chmiel, County Commissioner
ATHENS COUNTY, OHIO
CINCINNATI AFL-CIO LABOR COUNCIL
CLARK COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
CLEVELAND BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL
COLUMBUS BUILDING TRADES COUNCIL
COLUMBUS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
COUNTY COMMISSIONERS ASSOCIATION OF OHIO
COUNTY TREASURERS ASSOCIATION OF OHIO
Daniel Horrigan, Mayor
CITY OF AKRON, OHIO
Dave Jones, Finance Director
CITY OF HAMILTON

Letter of Support

David Berger, Mayor
LIMA, OHIO
Letter of Support

Denise Driehaus, Member
OHIO HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AUTHORITY OF SUMMIT COUNTY
Dominic Paretti, Board of Education
COLUMBUS CITY SCHOOLS
Dorsey Hager, Executive Secretary-Treasurer
COLUMBUS BUILDING TRADES COUNCIL
Earl Williams, Jr., Councilmember
SHAKER HEIGHTS, OHIO
Letter of Support
 
Ed Leonard, Treasurer
FRANKLIN COUNTY, OHIO

Letter of Support

Georgine Welo, Mayor
SOUTH EUCLID, OHIO
Letter of Support

Ed Moore, President
IBEW LOCAL 683

Eddie Parks, President
AFSCME RETIREES SUB CHAPTER 108
Edna Brown, Member
THE OHIO SENATE

Letter of Support

Eloise Hardin, Councilmember
OAKWOOD VILLAGE, OHIO
Letter of Support

Eric Dean, Finance Director
CITY OF NORTH ROYALTON, OHIO
Fred Strahorn, Minority Leader
OHIO HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
G. David Gillock, Mayor
CITY OF NORTH RIDGEVILLE
Heather Bishoff, State Representative
THE OHIO HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
IBEW LOCAL No. 8
INTER-UNIVERSITY COUNCIL OF OHIO
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL 972
J. Michael Pressimone, President
Notre Dame College
Letter of Support
 
Jack Cera, State Representative
THE OHIO HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Janine Boyd, Member
THE OHIO HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Joe Schiavoni, State Senator
THE OHIO SENATE
John Cranley, Mayor
CITY OF CINCINNATI
 
Keith Ari Benjamin, Councilmember
BRATENAHL, OHIO
Letter of Support
 
Ken Carano, Trustee
AUSTINTOWN TOWNSHIP
Kenny Yuko, Minority Leader
THE OHIO SENATE
Lennie Wyatt, President
UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS UNION LOCAL 75
Lenny Eliason, County Commissioner
ATHENS COUNTY, OHIO

Linda Bolon, County Treasurer
COLUMBIANA COUNTY, OHIO

Lou Gentile, Member
THE OHIO SENATE
Martin J. Sweeney, Member
OHIO HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Mary Jo Hudson, Member
COLUMBUS BOARD OF EDUCATION
Matthew A. Szollosi, Executive Director
ACT OHIO – AFFILIATED CONSTRUCTION TRADES

MIAMI UNIVERSITY OF OHIO

Michael Sheehy, Member
OHIO HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Michael Stinziano, President Pro Tempore
COLUMBUS CITY COUNCIL
Nan Whaley, Mayor
CITY OF DAYTON, OHIO
OHIO COUNCIL OF COUNTY OFFICIALS
OHIO COUNCIL OF PORT AUTHORITIES
OHIO HOUSING AUTHORITIES CONFERENCE
OHIO MANUFACTURERS’ ASSOCIATION (OMA)
OHIO MUNICIPAL LEAGUE
P.G. Sittenfeld, Councilmember
CITY OF CINCINNATI
Paul Worley, County Commissioner
ADAMS COUNTY, OHIO
Paula Hicks Hudson, Mayor
CITY OF TOLEDO

Pete Gerken, County Commissioner
LUCAS COUNTY, OHIO

Ric Wasserman, Athens County Treasurer
ATHENS COUNTY, OHIO
Letter of Support

ROETZEL & ANDRESS

Scott Hammond, Business Manager
Sheet Metal Workers Local 24, OHIO
Scott Schertzer, Mayor
CITY OF MARION, OHIO
 
STARK METROPOLITAN HOUSING AUTHORITY
Steve Patterson, Mayor
CITY OF ATHENS, OHIO
Ted Linscott, President
SOUTHEASTERN OHIO CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL
The MetroHealth System
CLEVELAND, OHIO
UAW LOCAL 1250
UNITED UNION OF ROOFERS WATERPROOFERS AND ALLIED WORKERS – LOCAL 86
UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
UNIVERSITY OF TOLEDO
William J. Roth, Jr., Mayor
FAIRLAWN, OHIO
 
YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
Kenton Tsoodle, Assistant Finance Director
CITY OF OKLAHOMA CITY

ASSOCIATION OF OREGON COUNTIES

Pittsburgh Chamber of Commerce
Austin Davis, Member
PENNSYLVANIA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Bill Peduto, Mayor
CITY OF PITTSBURGH
COUNTY COMMISSIONERS ASSOCIATION OF PENNSYLVANIA
Dan Miller, Member
PENNSYLVANIA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Dean Helfer, President
CHANNEL CRAFT
FEDERATED INVESTORS, INC.
Frank Dermody, Member
PENNSYLVANIA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
FRANK, GALE, BAILS, MURCKO & POCRASS, P.C
GOVERNMENT FINANCE OFFICERS OF PENNSYLVANIA
John R. Easoz, President
SOLAR PV CONSULTING
John Weinstein, Treasurer
ALLEGHENY COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
Joseph Markosek, Member
PENNSYLVANIA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
LAWRENCE COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
Michael K. Hanna, Sr., Member
PENNSYLVANIA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
MON VALLEY ALLIANCE
MON VALLEY PROGRESS COUNCIL, INC.
MON YOUGH AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
P. Michael Sturla, Member
PENNSYLVANIA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Penn State University
PENNSYLVANIA HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY
PENNSYLVANIA MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION

REGIONAL LEARNING ALLIANCE
Rich Fitzgerald, County Executive
ALLEGHENY COUNTY
UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH
UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH MEDICAL CENTER (UPMC)

Vincent Hughes, Democratic Appropriations Committee Chairman
PENNSYLVANIA STATE SENATE
WESTMORELAND COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
William F. Keller, Member
PENNSYLVANIA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
WILSON COLLEGE
Chambersburg, PA

Richard Sattgast
SOUTH DAKOTA STATE TREASURER
SANFORD HEALTH

CITY OF DALLAS
CITY OF HOUSTON
Douglas Athas, Mayor
GARLAND, TEXAS
HARRIS HEALTH SYSTEM
HOUSING AUTHORITY OF AUSTIN
INSTITUTE FOR POLICY INNOVATION
LOWER COLORADO RIVER AUTHORITY
MESQUITE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT
Michael J. Sorrell, Ed.D, President
PAUL QUINN COLLEGE
Orlando Sanchez, Treasurer
HARRIS COUNTY
TEXAS ASSOCIATION OF BUSINESS
TEXAS CONSERVATIVE COALITION:
Sen. Don Huffines (SD 16 – Dallas),
Rep. Rodney Anderson (HD 105 – Grand Prairie),
Rep. Cindy Burkett (HD 113 – Sunnyvale),
Rep. Giovanni Capriglione (HD 98 – Southlake),
Rep. Jeff Leach (HD 67 – Plano),
Rep. Ron Simmons (HD 65 – Carrollton)
TEXAS MUNICIPAL LEAGUE
THE TEXAS STATE UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
TRINITY RIVER AUTHORITY OF TEXAS
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS SYSTEM
ZACHRY GROUP

Bill Carrico, Sr., Member
SENATE OF VIRGINIA
Charlottesville Regional Chamber of Commerce
CITY OF VIRGINIA BEACH
Danville Pittsylvania Chamber of Commerce
Dave Marsden, Member
SENATE OF VIRGINIA
DOMINION RESOURCES, INC.
GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY
GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION
GREATER RICHMOND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (CHAMBER RVA)
HAMPTON ROADS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Jennifer Boysko, Member
VIRGINIA HOUSE OF DELEGATES
John Foust, Dranesville District Supervisor
COUNTY OF FAIRFAX
Kathleen Murphy, Member
VIRGINIA HOUSE OF DELEGATES
Kathy L. Smith, Sully District Supervisor
COUNTY OF FAIRFAX
Kelly Burk, Mayor
TOWN OF LEESBURG
Lamont Bagby, Member
VIRGINIA HOUSE OF DELEGATES
Loudoun County Chamber of Commerce
Luke Torian, Member
VIRGINIA HOUSE OF DELEGATES
Lynchburg Regional Business Alliance

OLD DOMINION ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE

Patricia Richie-Folks, Treasurer
MANASSAS CITY
Patrick Hope, Member
VIRGINIA HOUSE OF DELEGATES
PRINCE WILLIAM CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Roanoke Regional Chamber of Commerce

Ron Villanueva, Member
VIRGINIA HOUSE OF DELEGATES
Rosalyn R. Dance, Member
SENATE OF VIRGINIA
Sandra Brandt, President
THE ELECTIVE GROUP
VIRGINIA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

VIRGINIA FIRST CITIES
Virginia Transportation Construction Alliance
Wendy Gooditis, Member
VIRGINIA HOUSE OF DELEGATES

PARKERSBURG-MARIETTA BUILDING and CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL, AFL-CIO